Seniors Fixtures 2019

2019 Diary  Seniors 
Day Date Seniors Results
Thursday 17/01/2019 Winter League Bungay (H)  Won 3-1
Thursday 24/01/2019 Winter League Rookery (A) Drew 2-2
Wednesday 13/03/2019 Captain -v- Vice Captain Vice Captain won
Wednesday 20/03/2019 Diss (H) Won 6-0
Thursday 28/03/2019 Halesworth (H) Won 51/2 - 21/2
Wednesday 03/04/2019 Barnham Broom (A) Lost 1-5
Monday 08/04/2019 Royal Cromer (H)  Won 51/2 - 1/2
Wednesday 10/04/2019 Rookery Park (A) Lost 31/2 - 41/2
Wednesday 17/04/2019 Sprowston Manor (A) Won 4-2
Wednesday 24/04/2019 Barnard 1st Round Bye to 2nd round
Friday 26/04/2019 Stableford (Yellow tees) Frank Hayes 37 points
Friday 03/05/2019 Gorleston (H) Cancelled
Tuesday 07/05/2019 Seniors -v- Ladies  Seniors won by 2 holes
Friday 10/05/2019 Sprowston Manor(H)  Won 31/2 - 11/2
Monday 13/05/2019 Halesworth (A) Lost 1/2 - 71/2
Wednesday 15/05/2019 Ian Cumby Memorial Trophy Keith Leggett 40 points
Friday 31/05/2019 Medal (yellow tees) Gordon Ferguson net 68
Monday 03/06/2019 Mundesley (A) Lost 2-4
Wednesday 05/06/2019 Barnard 2nd Round Lost by 10 holes to Royal Norwich
Friday 07/06/2019 Barnham Broom (H) won 5-1
Friday 14/06/2019 Singles Championship Medal Won by Geoff Edwards net 75
Monday 17/06/2019 Mundesley (H) Won 4-2
Friday 21/06/2019 Wensum Valley (H) Drew 3-3
Tuesday 25/06/2019 Mattishall (A) Lost 2-4
Friday 28/06/2019 Singles Champ Stableford Won by Geoff Rouse 42 points
Monday 01/07/2019 Dunston Hall (A) Lost 5-1
Wednesday 03/07/2019 Barnard 3rd Round n/a
Friday 12/07/2019 Costessey Park (A) Lost 0-6
Tuesday 16/07/2019 Gorleston (A) Cancelled
Wednesday 24/07/2019 Senior Captains Day David Newton 42 points
Friday 26/07/2019 Medal (Yellow tees) Keith Leggett 45 points
Monday 29/07/2019 Costessey Park (H)  
Wednesday 31/07/2019 Barnard Semi - Final  
Monday 05/08/2019 Royal Cromer (A)  
Wednesday 14/08/2019 GT Y & Caister (H)  
Tuesday 20/08/2019 Wensum Valley (A)  
Wednesday 21/08/2019 Barnard  Final  
Friday 23/08/2019 Stableford (Yellow Tees)  
Friday 30/08/2019 Rookery Park (H)  
Wednesday 04/09/2019 Mattishall (H)  
Monday 09/09/2019 Dunston Hall (H)  
Thursday 12/09/2019 Diss (A)  
Friday 20/09/2019 Senior Pairs  
Monday 23/09/2019 Gt Y & Caister (A)  
Friday 27/09/2019 Medal (Yellow Tees)  
Friday 18/10/2019 Stableford (Yellow tees)  
Tuesday 22/10/2019 Ladies -v- Seniors  
Friday 25/10/2019 AGM - 3 clubs & Putter  
Thursday 14/11/2019 Winter League Caister (H)  
Thursday 21/11/2019 Winter League Diss (A)  
Thursday 05/12/2019 Winter League Southwold (A)  
Wednesday 18/12/2019 Winter League Halesworth (H)